Jump to page content

 

 

 
Open for Registration

  
HDPE Overview with "Hands-On" Butt & Electro Fusion Demonstration (W/WW)
Aug 19-Orange Beach
- Learn More -
  
Utility Management Certification (W/WW)
- Learn More -
  
Schedule your own On-site CEH Training
Earn CEHs
  
Training Calendar
  
 Visit us on Facebook!
 

 

Quality on Tap

 

 

 

  

Custom Search

  

 

Pay Online
Pay any ARWA invoice online. 
Try
Quick Pay!

Go to
Account Login

 

NRWA
Excellence in Website
Merit Award
2010
  

Learn more about getting online bill pay!
  

 

This web site is structured in compliance with the
Web Accessibility Initiative
of the
World Wide Web Consortium.
  

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Valid CSS!

  

 

Alabama Department of Environmental Management

ADEM
ADEM

Municipal Branch Water Division

Lance R. LeFleur, Director

Marilyn Elliott, Deputy Director

  

Water Supply Branch Technical Staff

Dennis Harrison, Branch Chief
334-271-7774
ddh@adem.state.al.us

Louise Williams, Branch Secretary
334-271-7773
lwilliams@adem.state.al.us

Surface Water Team

Jim Arnold, Chief, Surface Source Section
334-271-7777
jma@adem.state.al.us

Tom DeLoach, Monitoring & Compliance Engineer
334-271-7791
tsd@adem.state.al.us

Benny Laughlin, Chemical Sampling, Monitoring & Compliance
334-271-7775
bal@adem.state.al.us

Laura Taylor, Lead/Copper Monitoring, CCR Coordinator/Risk Management Coordinator
334-271-7820
lat@adem.state.al.us

Mark Chapman, Engineer (North District), Capacity Development
334-271-7790
mac@adem.state.al.us

Tom Garrett, Engineer (East District), Branch Database Coordinator & AWOP Coordinator
334-271-7931
thg@adem.state.al.us

William McClimans, Engineer (West District), DBRP Stage II/LT1/LT2 SWT Rule Coordinator
334-271-7985
wdm@ademlstate.al.us

Arshasmine Tellis, Purchase Systems & SDWIS
334-271-7935
astellis@adem.state.al.us

Marilyn Williams, ASAII, Imaging Coordinator
334-271-7702
mcwilliams@adem.state.al.us

Groundwater Team

George Cox, Chief, Ground Source Section
334-271-7778
gmc@adem.state.al.us

Claude McDonald, Vulnerability Assessments Coordinator & Fluoride Coordinator
334-271-7793
cem@adem.state.al.us

Ed Jackson, Non Community System Compliance
334-271-7821
rej@adem.state.al.us

Jeff Williams, Non Community Inspector, Segmental System Compliance
334-271-7780
jsw@adem.state.al.us

Mike Dunson, Section Secretary
334-271-7781
mdunson@adem.state.al.us

Jack Mobley, Engineer (Southeast District)
334-271-7776
tjmobley@adem.state.al.us

Loren Crawford, Engineer (Central District) Radon Coordinator
334-271-7788
llc@adem.state.al.us

Chavon McNeil, Engineer (Southwest District) Groundwater Rule
334-271-7957
cmcneil@adem.state.al.us

Aimee White, Engineer, (Northeast District) Permitting Database
334-271-7779
abwhite@adem.state.al.us

Donna Barton, ASAII, Imaging Coordinator
334-271-7726
dbarton@adem.state.al.us

Drinking Water, SRF Program

Aubrey White
334-271-7711
ahw@adem.state.al.us

James Dailey
334-271-7805
jwd@adem.state.al.us

Water/Wastewater Operator Certification

James Grassiano, Chief
334-279-3071
gwj@adem.state.al.us

Shane Brown
334-274-4221
bsm@adem.state.al.us

Tom Madigan
334-271-7802
twm@adem.state.al.us

 

For more information, check the ADEM Web Site at: 
www.adem.state.al.us

 

  

 

Copyright © 1999-2014. Alabama Rural Water Association. All rights reserved.

Web site design and maintenance by TEAM Support, Inc.